Privacy Policy

Fire Design and Commissioning is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Fire Design and Commissioning is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

No aspects of the site which can be viewed require the provision of personal information such as your name, company, address or similar. Should this change this policy will be modified to reflect any required change.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Fire Design and Commissioning reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Fire Design and Commissioning reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Fire Design and Commissioning welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 8 9357 4905

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy

Fire Design and Commissioning

Suite 7 / 4 Queen Street

Bentley WA 6103

E-mail: admin@firedesign.com.au